RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Trinity University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Tigers
1 Trinity Place, San Antonio, Texas, 78212, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Taylor Piske
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (6 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Incarnate Word Quadrangle Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Incarnate Word Quadrangle Outdoor Invitational
Mar 20, 2015 to Mar 21, 2015
San Antonio, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Concordia (TX) University
Incarnate Word
Our Lady of the Lake
Texas Lutheran
Trinity (TX)
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
10.73
nwi
1
2
Epps, Phillip
10
Incarnate Word
10.82
nwi
1
3
Booker, Eric
11
Trinity (TX)
11.11
nwi
1
4
Wolfe, Cody
12
Trinity (TX)
11.25
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Bryce
9
Texas Lutheran
11.27
nwi
3
5
Saunders, Adam
10
Trinity (TX)
11.36
nwi
1
1
Ulbricht, Jacob
Unattached
11.43
nwi
2
2
Alexander, Eduardo
12
Incarnate Word
11.55
nwi
2
2
Tomlin, Steven
11
Our Lady of the
11.62
nwi
3
3
Soo, Eric
9
Trinity (TX)
11.62
nwi
2
4
Sommers, Darian
12
Trinity (TX)
11.68
nwi
2
5
Decker, Bryce
11
Concordia (TX) U
11.77
nwi
2
3
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
12.03
nwi
3
1
Guastella, Stephen
9
Concordia (TX) U
12.18
nwi
4
4
Coombs, Isaiah
9
Concordia (TX) U
12.20
nwi
3
6
Sanchez, Anthony
10
Trinity (TX)
12.30
nwi
2
5
Saavedra, Wiley
Unattached
12.36
nwi
3
2
Ford, Donovan
9
Concordia (TX) U
13.13
nwi
4
6
Frederick, James
9
Concordia (TX) U
NT
nwi
1
7
Boatman, Jai
12
Trinity (TX)
NT
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
21.46
nwi
1
2
Epps, Phillip
10
Incarnate Word
21.69
nwi
1
3
Brown, Marquis
9
Texas Lutheran
22.06
nwi
1
4
Booker, Eric
11
Trinity (TX)
22.16
nwi
1
5
Sandoval, Austin
9
Incarnate Word
22.31
nwi
1
6
Wolfe, Cody
12
Trinity (TX)
22.40
nwi
1
1
Hilman, Jonathan
9
Texas Lutheran
23.86
nwi
2
2
Tomlin, Steven
11
Our Lady of the
23.91
nwi
2
3
Sommers, Darian
12
Trinity (TX)
23.95
nwi
2
4
Frederick, James
9
Concordia (TX) U
24.21
nwi
2
1
Garza, Matias
9
Our Lady of the
24.33
nwi
3
2
Coombs, Isaiah
9
Concordia (TX) U
25.17
nwi
3
3
Guastella, Stephen
9
Concordia (TX) U
25.64
nwi
3
4
Knight, CJ
9
Concordia (TX) U
26.51
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Marquis
9
Texas Lutheran
49.79
1
2
Sandoval, Austin
9
Incarnate Word
50.07
1
3
Velasquez, Zach
9
Texas Lutheran
52.09
1
4
Plantz, Ian
12
Trinity (TX)
52.50
1
5
Cook, William
9
Texas Lutheran
52.97
1
1
Berg, Tanner
9
Concordia (TX) U
53.08
2
6
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
53.31
1
2
Griffin, Monte
12
Concordia (TX) U
53.88
2
3
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
54.30
2
4
Reininger, Charles
9
Incarnate Word
54.47
2
7
McIntosh, Mike
12
Trinity (TX)
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardy, Deion
9
Incarnate Word
1:54.88
1
2
Garnett, Rajeem
12
Concordia (TX) U
1:55.63
1
3
Mora, Marcos
12
Incarnate Word
1:56.97
1
4
LeCesne, Joshua
9
Incarnate Word
1:56.97
1
5
MORA, MARIO
12
Incarnate Word
1:58.02
1
6
Quintero, Jorge
9
Incarnate Word
2:00.13
1
7
Manuszewski, Donald
9
Texas Lutheran
2:00.17
1
8
Cruces, Jairo
Unattached
2:01.02
1
9
Hernandez, Juan
11
Trinity (TX)
2:02.30
1
10
Ish, Travis
12
Trinity (TX)
2:04.57
1
1
Vasquez, Jose
9
Concordia (TX) U
2:06.47
2
2
Ellman, Gabriel
9
Our Lady of the
2:06.79
2
3
Yanez, Jonathan
10
Our Lady of the
2:07.35
2
4
Neer, Todd
Unattached
2:08.03
2
11
Calderon, Rudolph
9
Texas Lutheran
2:09.29
1
5
Bonilla, Sam
9
Our Lady of the
2:09.29
2
6
Buchanan, Jamaal
9
Concordia (TX) U
2:11.63
2
7
Sanchez, Adrian
9
Concordia (TX) U
2:13.59
2
8
Casey, Caston
9
Texas Lutheran
2:13.89
2
12
Soto, Chris
11
Trinity (TX)
2:13.96
1
9
Rodriguez, Frank
9
Our Lady of the
2:19.90
2
10
Diaz, Carlos
9
Concordia (TX) U
2:20.35
2
11
Allenger, Mason
9
Texas Lutheran
2:22.17
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardy, Deion
9
Incarnate Word
4:03.32
1
2
Mora, Marcos
12
Incarnate Word
4:04.36
1
3
Erickson, Michael
9
Trinity (TX)
4:08.86
1
4
MORA, MARIO
12
Incarnate Word
4:11.66
1
5
Quintero, Jorge
9
Incarnate Word
4:13.10
1
6
LeCesne, Joshua
9
Incarnate Word
4:14.33
1
7
Garnett, Rajeem
12
Concordia (TX) U
4:18.21
1
8
Manuszewski, Donald
9
Texas Lutheran
4:21.83
1
1
Garza, Luis
9
Our Lady of the
4:21.90
2
2
Bonilla, Sam
9
Our Lady of the
4:22.85
2
9
Plantz, Ian
12
Trinity (TX)
4:28.55
1
3
Calderon, Rudolph
9
Texas Lutheran
4:38.58
2
4
Rodriguez, Frank
9
Our Lady of the
4:42.23
2
5
Casey, Caston
9
Texas Lutheran
4:50.91
2
6
Jiminez, Xavier
9
Our Lady of the
4:54.30
2
7
Lopez, Danny
9
Our Lady of the
4:55.18
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piske, Taylor
11
Trinity (TX)
9:06.63
1
2
Brown, Austin
10
Trinity (TX)
9:08.09
1
3
Yanez, Jonathan
10
Our Lady of the
9:11.14
1
4
Ellman, Gabriel
9
Our Lady of the
9:11.31
1
5
Cruces, Jairo
Unattached
9:17.83
1
6
Sosa, Nathan
12
Incarnate Word
9:19.67
1
7
Hammond, Jacob
9
Trinity (TX)
9:34.04
1
8
Henkes, Daniel
9
Trinity (TX)
9:35.34
1
9
Ramirez, Josh
9
Our Lady of the
9:38.39
1
10
Hernandez, Ryan
10
Trinity (TX)
9:58.67
1
11
Koenig, Travis
9
Texas Lutheran
10:06.69
1
12
Gonzalez, Anthony
9
Our Lady of the
10:07.25
1
13
Birkner, Bond
10
Texas Lutheran
10:12.27
1
14
Douglas, Brandon
12
Trinity (TX)
10:18.08
1
15
Westbrook, Blake
9
Texas Lutheran
10:21.76
1
16
Villarreal, Matthew
9
Texas Lutheran
10:23.70
1
17
Beal, Jonathan
9
Texas Lutheran
10:39.54
1
18
Allenger, Mason
9
Texas Lutheran
11:02.59
1
19
Lara, Jacob
9
Texas Lutheran
11:08.77
1
20
Koepl, Robert
9
Concordia (TX) U
11:34.49
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tavarres, Myke
12
Incarnate Word
15.01
nwi
1
2
Reininger, Charles
9
Incarnate Word
15.55
nwi
1
3
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
9
Incarnate Word
15.62
nwi
1
4
Bradshaw, Douglas
9
Incarnate Word
15.71
nwi
1
5
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
16.72
nwi
1
6
Hilman, Jonathan
9
Texas Lutheran
17.07
nwi
1
7
Omegba, Vincent
11
Trinity (TX)
18.25
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Charles
11
Incarnate Word
53.99
1
2
Smith, Joshua
Unattached
55.72
1
3
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
9
Incarnate Word
56.11
1
4
Bradshaw, Douglas
9
Incarnate Word
56.76
1
5
Carter, Alfred
9
Incarnate Word
57.30
1
6
Frank, Christopher
9
Texas Lutheran
1:01.55
1
1
Omegba, Vincent
11
Trinity (TX)
1:04.51
2
2
Ronac Giannone, Miro
9
Trinity (TX)
1:05.92
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reeves, Williams,
Epps, DeWitt
Incarnate Word
41.25
1
2
Saunders, Booker,
Wolfe, Sommers
Trinity (TX)
42.89
1
3
Johnson, Brown,
Velasque, Hilman
Texas Lutheran
43.63
1
4
Harper, Decker,
Griffin, Frederic
Concordia (TX) U
45.35
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Carter,
Williams, Sandoval
Incarnate Word
3:24.07
1
2
Hardy, LeCesne,
Quintero, Haese
Incarnate Word
3:25.92
1
3
Cook, Velasque,
Hilman, Brown
Texas Lutheran
3:29.89
1
4
McIntosh, Ish,
Hernande, Plantz
Trinity (TX)
3:30.00
1
5
Griffin, Vasquez,
Buchanan, Garnett
Concordia (TX) U
3:31.81
1
6
Garza, Yanez,
Ellman, Bonilla
Our Lady of the
3:48.44
1
7
Rodrigue, Garza,
Gonzalez, Ramirez
Our Lady of the
3:51.31
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Stephen
10
Trinity (TX)
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
2
Martinez, Mason
Unattached
12.40m
(40'8)
1
3
Garcia, Johnny
9
Texas Lutheran
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
4
Hardy, Kaleb
10
Incarnate Word
11.05m
(36'3)
1
5
Ronac Giannone, Miro
9
Trinity (TX)
10.57m
(34'8)
1
6
Hatton, Tyler
11
Trinity (TX)
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
7
Aguilar, Ernesto
11
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tavarres, Myke
12
Incarnate Word
46.81m
(153'6.75)
1
2
Hardy, Kaleb
10
Incarnate Word
43.75m
(143'6.25)
1
3
Powell, Ethan
12
Texas Lutheran
41.93m
(137'6.75)
1
4
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
41.43m
(135'11)
1
5
Ronac Giannone, Miro
9
Trinity (TX)
37.56m
(123'2.5)
1
6
Ebeweber, Thomas
9
Concordia (TX) U
34.93m
(114'7)
1
7
Grobe, Corbin
12
Texas Lutheran
34.70m
(113'10)
1
8
Milbert, Alexander
12
Trinity (TX)
29.55m
(96'11.25)
1
9
Kuenzel, Keith
12
Texas Lutheran
27.71m
(90'10.75)
1
10
Acosta, Jordan
9
Concordia (TX) U
25.88m
(84'10.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aguilar, Ernesto
11
Incarnate Word
39.98m
(131'2)
1
2
Martinez, Mason
Unattached
36.21m
(118'9.5)
1
3
Mason, Stephen
10
Trinity (TX)
30.48m
(100'0)
1
4
Powell, Ethan
12
Texas Lutheran
26.68m
(87'6.25)
1
5
Garcia, Johnny
9
Texas Lutheran
23.97m
(78'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jamarkese
9
Incarnate Word
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
2
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
3
Stroud, David
11
Trinity (TX)
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Montoto, Louie
9
Trinity (TX)
1.78m
(5'10)
1
5
Clark, JT
9
Concordia (TX) U
1.73m
(5'8)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stroud, David
11
Trinity (TX)
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Grobe, Corbin
12
Texas Lutheran
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
4
Scott, Reggie
11
Texas Lutheran
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Montoto, Louie
9
Trinity (TX)
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Hoffman, Christopher
10
Trinity (TX)
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Thai, Stephen
10
Trinity (TX)
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
3
Omegba, Vincent
11
Trinity (TX)
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Stroud, David
11
Trinity (TX)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ulbricht, Jacob
Unattached
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Saavedra, Wiley
Unattached
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
3
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
4
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
5
Alexander, Eduardo
12
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
6
Besselaar, Lars
9
Trinity (TX)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, LaShawnda
9
Incarnate Word
12.24
nwi
1
2
Nweke, Nkolika
9
Trinity (TX)
12.41
nwi
1
3
Swift, Shaneve
12
Incarnate Word
12.59
nwi
1
4
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
12.80
nwi
1
5
Getfield, Sydney
11
Concordia (TX) U
12.90
nwi
1
6
Peters, Elizabeth
9
Trinity (TX)
13.05
nwi
1
1
Carswell, Ashley
9
Our Lady of the
13.06
nwi
2
2
Ball, Mylyra
9
Concordia (TX) U
13.75
nwi
2
3
Sheppard, Abigail
10
Trinity (TX)
13.78
nwi
2
4
Earle, Rebecca
11
Trinity (TX)
14.13
nwi
2
5
Fedelle, Nadine
9
Concordia (TX) U
14.13
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, LaShawnda
9
Incarnate Word
24.86
nwi
1
2
Nweke, Nkolika
9
Trinity (TX)
25.61
nwi
1
3
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
26.00
nwi
1
4
Williams, Jasmine
10
Incarnate Word
26.20
nwi
1
5
Getfield, Sydney
11
Concordia (TX) U
26.81
nwi
1
6
Peters, Elizabeth
9
Trinity (TX)
26.82
nwi
1
1
Carswell, Ashley
9
Our Lady of the
27.69
nwi
2
2
Ball, Mylyra
9
Concordia (TX) U
28.59
nwi
2
7
Sheppard, Abigail
10
Trinity (TX)
28.84
nwi
1
1
Fedelle, Nadine
9
Concordia (TX) U
29.05
nwi
3
3
Earle, Rebecca
11
Trinity (TX)
29.29
nwi
2
2
Lochte, Kelly
11
Texas Lutheran
29.94
nwi
3
3
Gillham, Leah
9
Concordia (TX) U
34.53
nwi
3
4
Baker, Katie
10
Concordia (TX) U
37.81
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
59.23
1
2
Swift, Shaneve
12
Incarnate Word
1:00.07
1
3
Drury, Bailey
11
Trinity (TX)
1:01.29
1
4
DIAZ, VIVIAN
9
Incarnate Word
1:03.04
1
5
Camp, Julia
9
Trinity (TX)
1:03.61
1
6
Lochte, Kelly
11
Texas Lutheran
1:08.23
1
1
Manning, Toure
10
Concordia (TX) U
1:09.38
2
2
Hochstein, Erika
10
Trinity (TX)
1:09.68
2
3
Christopher, Jasmyne
9
Concordia (TX) U
1:11.56
2
4
Powers, Emily
9
Concordia (TX) U
1:24.77
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diaz, Stephanie
9
Incarnate Word
2:27.62
1
2
Garza, Irma
12
Incarnate Word
2:29.08
1
3
Guerrero, Gaby
9
Our Lady of the
2:32.03
1
4
Perez, Bonnie
11
Our Lady of the
2:34.78
1
5
Guerrero, Val
9
Our Lady of the
2:35.31
1
6
Reina, Becka
11
Concordia (TX) U
2:42.91
1
7
Martinez, Megan
9
Concordia (TX) U
2:45.63
1
8
Brown, Kayla
10
Concordia (TX) U
2:45.99
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jewell, Emma
12
Incarnate Word
4:56.16
1
2
DIAZ, VIVIAN
9
Incarnate Word
4:56.23
1
3
Sigala, Mariana
12
Trinity (TX)
4:56.65
1
4
Garza, Irma
12
Incarnate Word
4:57.93
1
5
Guerrero, Gaby
9
Our Lady of the
5:02.84
1
6
Frost, Lindsey
11
Incarnate Word
5:14.73
1
7
Velez, Karina
Unattached
5:17.47
1
8
Renteria, Bianca
10
Our Lady of the
5:43.82
1
9
Newkirk, Shelby
12
Concordia (TX) U
6:34.04
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Castaneda, Christian
11
Incarnate Word
10:05.90
1
2
Jewell, Emma
12
Incarnate Word
10:34.62
1
3
KAUFFMANN, CLEMENTINE
12
Incarnate Word
10:38.14
1
4
Mead, Katelyn
9
Incarnate Word
10:38.54
1
5
RIVERA, CHRISTINA
10
Incarnate Word
10:51.43
1
6
Diaz, Stephanie
9
Incarnate Word
10:55.94
1
7
Primeau, Genevieve
12
Trinity (TX)
11:04.19
1
8
Obendorf, Michelle
12
Trinity (TX)
11:05.66
1
9
Garcia, Jazmine
9
Our Lady of the
11:10.04
1
10
McFadden, Haley
9
Trinity (TX)
11:11.93
1
11
Whitman, Melissa
9
Trinity (TX)
11:19.92
1
12
MacEachern, Emma
9
Trinity (TX)
11:24.65
1
13
Belew, Natalie
10
Trinity (TX)
11:26.77
1
14
Trask, Jocelyn
9
Our Lady of the
11:29.02
1
15
Ramos, Erica
11
Our Lady of the
11:29.04
1
16
Torres, Julia
10
Trinity (TX)
12:13.46
1
17
Lieb, Michaela
9
Trinity (TX)
12:25.85
1
18
Rodriguez, Ione
10
Our Lady of the
12:34.32
1
19
Cribb, Katie
10
Trinity (TX)
12:42.17
1
20
Quiros, Taylor
11
Trinity (TX)
12:58.14
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noyola, Zariah
12
Incarnate Word
15.50
nwi
1
2
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
15.81
nwi
1
3
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
16.59
nwi
1
4
Faison, Ranecia
11
Texas Lutheran
17.09
nwi
1
1
Wildman, Leah
10
Trinity (TX)
17.25
nwi
2
2
Ogilvie, Ashley
10
Trinity (TX)
17.26
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Shenaya
9
Our Lady of the
17.69
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noyola, Zariah
12
Incarnate Word
1:06.14
1
2
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
1:08.93
1
3
Thomas, Shenaya
9
Our Lady of the
1:10.68
1
4
Faison, Ranecia
11
Texas Lutheran
1:12.29
1
5
Ogilvie, Ashley
10
Trinity (TX)
1:13.82
1
6
Wildman, Leah
10
Trinity (TX)
1:14.70
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Swift,
Simmons, Miller
Incarnate Word
48.62
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drury, Sigala,
Camp, Wildman
Trinity (TX)
4:11.61
1
2
Guerrero, Perez,
Guerrero, Thomas
Our Lady of the
4:25.97
1
3
Christop, De La Ro,
Miller, Truss
Concordia (TX) U
4:36.92
1
4
Garcia, Trask,
Rodrigue, Renteria
Our Lady of the
4:49.00
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Antwi, Myah
10
Incarnate Word
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
2
Deckard, Faith
9
Trinity (TX)
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
3
Lasseter, Haley
11
Texas Lutheran
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
4
Earle, Rebecca
11
Trinity (TX)
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
5
Estrada, Gabrielle
10
Incarnate Word
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Megan
11
Texas Lutheran
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
2
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
29.54m
(96'10.75)
1
3
Lasseter, Haley
11
Texas Lutheran
27.33m
(89'7.75)
1
4
Dominguez, Cassie
12
Concordia (TX) U
26.24m
(86'1)
1
5
Groke, Katie
10
Trinity (TX)
25.84m
(84'9.25)
1
6
Wildman, Leah
10
Trinity (TX)
21.38m
(70'1.5)
1
7
Hinton, Kristen
12
Texas Lutheran
17.25m
(56'7)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Antwi, Myah
10
Incarnate Word
43.62m
(143'1.25)
1
2
Estrada, Gabrielle
10
Incarnate Word
35.62m
(116'10.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Hayes, Heather
9
Trinity (TX)
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
3
Wildman, Leah
10
Trinity (TX)
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
4
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
5
Groke, Katie
10
Trinity (TX)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sullivan, Britney
9
Trinity (TX)
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Jasmine
10
Incarnate Word
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
6
Carswell, Ashley
9
Our Lady of the
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
7
Groke, Katie
10
Trinity (TX)
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
8
Wildman, Leah
10
Trinity (TX)
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
9
Hochstein, Erika
10
Trinity (TX)
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sullivan, Britney
9
Trinity (TX)
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Hochstein, Erika
10
Trinity (TX)
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiederhold, April
9
Incarnate Word
2.80m
(9'2)
1
2
Gloor, Taylor
12
Trinity (TX)
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#incarnate-word
#quadrangle-invitational
#quadrangle
#quad
More news
2015 Results - Trinity Outdoor Invitational
2014 Results - Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival
0 shares:
Incarnate Word Quadrangle Outdoor Invitational
,
Concordia University Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Trinity University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
16
2014
2
5
2013
4
14
2012
9
8
2011
1
3
2010
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#incarnate-word
#quadrangle-invitational
#quadrangle
#quad
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!